ALL
CHICAGO
SEMINARIANS
PHOTOS

ALL CHICAGO SEMINARIANS 2014 - 2015
Deacon Pawel       Adamus
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Deacon Matthew Alexander
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Deacon Adam       Blatt
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Deacon José Martin Careaga
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
DeaconNicholas Cavallari
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 

Deacon Michael Grzesik
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
        Khalil Hattar
4th Year Theology
North American College
 
Deacon Matthew Heinrich
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 

Deacon Nick      Kostyk
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 

Deacon Julio         Lam
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 

Deacon Jaroslaw Maciejewski
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Deacon Michael Olson 
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
     Deacon Jerry        Ortiz
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Deacon Lukas Oduor Ouda
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Deacon Robert  Regan
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
       

 

 
Deacon Piotr Samborski
4th Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 

 

 
Victor Hugo Andrade
3rd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Pawel Barwikowski
3rd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Dominic Clemente, Jr.
3rd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Reynaldo Esquivel
3rd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Martin Estrada
3rd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
 
Miguel Flores
3rd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Matthew Litak
3rd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Fredy Medina
3rd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Juán Ramirez
3rd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 
Michael Trail
3rd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 

Radley Alcantara
2nd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary

 

Tim Anastos
2nd Year Theology
North American College
 

Marek Cember
2nd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 

Misabet Garcia
2nd Year Theology
St. Vincent De Paul Regional Seminary

Rogelio Lozano
2nd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 

Moises Navarro
2nd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary

 

Richard Rhinehart
2nd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary

 

Jesus Romero
2nd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary

 

Przemyslaw Tomczyk
2nd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary

 

Miguel Venegas
2nd Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary

 

Robert Carlton
1st Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary

 

Agustin Garcia Candanosa
1st Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary

 Bartosz Janzowski
1st Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary

 

Stephen Lilly
1st Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 

Robinson Ortiz
1st Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
 

Plovanich
1st Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
       Lukasz Pyka
1st Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
Andres Rojas
1st Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
Jakub Rosinski
1st Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
Christian Shiu
1st Year Theology
Mundelein Semina
       
    Emanuel Torres Fuentes
1st Year Theology
Mundelein Seminary
   

Matus Bohacik
Pre Theology II
Mundelein Seminary

Juan Ramon Duran
Pre Theology II
Mundelein Seminary

Marco Franco
Pre Theology II
Mundelein Seminary

Vinicio Jimenez
Pre Theology II
Mundelein Seminary

Patric Kizza
Pre Theology II
Mundelein Seminary

Piotr Klewek
Pre Theology II
Mundelein Seminary

Ryan McMillen
Pre Theology II
Mundelein Seminary

Ton Thai Nguyen
Pre Theology II Mundelein Seminary

Michael Purszke
Pre Theology II
Mundelein Seminary

Ben Rahimi
Pre Theology II
Mundelein Seminary

     
 

Carlos Rivero
Pre Theology I
Mundelein Seminary

 

 

Jason John Suero
Pre Theology I
Mundelein Seminary

 

 

Larry Basbas
Pre Theology I
Mundelein Seminary

Chip Chipman
Pre Theology I
Mundelein Seminary

Patrick Gorman
Pre Theology I
Mundelein Seminary

Chris Landfried
Pre Theology I
Sacred Heart School of Theology

Martin Marulanda
Pre Theology I
Mundelein Seminary

Oswald Avile
Senior
St. Joseph College Seminary

Israel Jimenez
Senior
St. Joseph College Seminary

Frank Soto
Senior
St. Joseph College Seminary

Zachary Angel
Junior
St. Joseph College Seminary

Ruben Chaidez
Junior
St. Joseph College Seminary

 

Shane Littleton
Junior
St. Joseph College
Seminary

Henry Lyon
Junior
St. Joseph College Seminary


 

Theodore McManigal
Junior
St. Joseph College
Seminary

Tyler Murphy
Junior
St. Joseph College Seminary

Carlos Bautista
Sophomore
St. Joseph College
Seminary

Dylan Conover
Sophomore
St. Joseph College Seminary

Adam Gonzalez
Sophomore
St. Joseph College Seminary

Roman Krasnitsky
Sophomore
St. Joseph College Seminary

Andy Matijevic
Sophomore
St. Joseph College Seminary

 

Leonel Sepulveda
Sophomore
St. Joseph College Seminary

Juan Manuel Henao
Freshman
St. Joseph College Seminary


 

Gustav Roman
Freshman
St. Joseph College Seminary

Jhon Madonaro
ESL
St. Joseph College
Seminary

 
Marteusz Klimaszewski
Bishop Abramowicz
Seminary
 
       Tomasz         Powroznik
Bishop Abramowicz
Seminary
 

 
    Rafal        Tuchanowski
Bishop Abramowicz Seminary
 
    Sebatian       Zebrowski
Bishop Abramowicz Seminary
 
Kevin Eduardo Avellaneda Rico
Casa Jesus
 
Jose Antonio Camacho Quito
Casa Jesus
 
Julian Eduardo    Cortis Cristancho
Casa Jesus
 
     Miguel Garcia       Cruz
Casa Jesus
 
   Gerardo Ulises    Lopez Montero
Casa Jesus
 
       
   

Jose del Rosario     Rico Encina
Casa Jesus

   

 

VOCATION DIRECTOR
FR. FRANCIS BITTERMAN

 

 

VOCATION BLOG

 

VOCATION EVENTS

Exploring Priesthood Weekend 
Read more... 
 

Oct. 3-5, 2014
Jan 16-18, 2015
Apr 17-19, 2015
 

VOCATION NEWS

 

POPE FRANCIS TWEETS